GDPR Privacy Statement

This Statement sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us will be processed by us.

The following is a statement of our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. The applicable laws, the Data Protection Act, 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (“the GDPR”), 2016.

What information do we collect

We at CompyCo Management Limited, collect two types of personal data:

1. The categories of your personal data that we may include, but are not limited to, are the following:

  • Contact details (including names, postal addresses, e-mail addresses and telephone numbers
  • Financial and tax data

We collect this information in correspondence by phone, email, or other communication channels, or via web site forms in order to provide you with a business advising and services in your specific case and as instructed by you.

2. Non-personal data. Like most of the web sites,  we would like to understand where our visitors come from and what technology they are using to access our web-site and to learn more about the traffic patterns to the web-site, the number of visitors and their behaviour in general. This help us to provide you with better online experience. More about this can be found on Cookie Policy page.

How do we keep your date secured

The personal information we gather through forms, phone and email is stored in our encrypted Microsoft CRM and HubSpot CRM. We don’t collect any sensitive personal data in our systems that are not encrypted.

Our computers are secured with Norton security protection and our internet connection is encrypted by Norton VPN.

How long we store information

We keep your data until you revoke that op-in or until you haven’t engaged with any CompyCo content for two years.

Third party information sharing

CompyCo only uses information as defined in this policy, this means we will never sell, trade or otherwise share your personally identifiable or anonymized information. This does not include trusted third parties that support us in operating our website or servicing our visitors as long as these partners comply with our privacy guidelines and related regulations.

We will never collect or publish any personal information without your explicit permission. Any personal information that you choose to share with us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality and our privacy guidelines that comply with European laws.

We will only share the information provided by you with our professional network in cases where you are proceeding with our services and you give us a written consent for this purpose. In our professional network are licensed company registration agents, lawyers, accountants, tax advisors who must follow Anti-Money laundering procedure. We always try to make sure that the provider of the Services if reputable and can provide sufficient guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures in such a way that your personal rights are protected. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure we keep your information confidential.

We shall keep any personal data, information and documents relating to you or your business confidential, except where disclosure is required by law or regulation.

Unsubscribe and the right to be forgotten

You can unsubscribe from our emails at any time. You can email info@compyco.com to unsubscribe. In accordance with European law you have the right to see what data we have collected, and you have the right to request removal of this data, simply email info@compyco.com with your request.

Consent and changes

By using this website, you consent to our website’s privacy policy. Any updates to the privacy policy will be reflected on this page. This page has been last updated in March 2020.

Have any questions?
Schedule a free 20-minute consultation with our experts today!
error: Content is protected !!